2018 Results

 Rats 2018 Race results.

rsz_22519073_10214610766202539_4946809185143585386_n

Exeter Half Marathon

Karen Bolt 1.44.24

Dartmoor half Marathon (Trail events Co)

Jez Etherington  2.13.47
Shane Darwin  2.20.48
Mike Tunney  2.55.48
Angela Bover 3.14.12

Rotorua Off-Road Half Marathon

Joe Weghofer 1.43.51
Anna Nayler 2.10.34

rsz_28468219_1564031577047170_4638005343179156360_n

The Deep river trail Half Marathon

Phil Aldis 2.01.47
Alex Boardman 2.29.04
Angela Bover 2.56.58
Chris Moore 2.56.58

Bideford Half Marathon

rsz_29025986_10211585752059246_9221635899404582912_n

Jeremy Brown – 1:23:32
Mark H – 1:33:26
Kelvin Moyes – 1:36:37
Joanne Garmory 1.51.10
Lara Trewin 1:57:44
Alex Hutcheson – 2:25:15

rsz_29063475_10211585756379354_2245220834320842752_n

The Grizzly

On a course reduced to 8.8 miles due to the weather……..
Phil Aldis – 1:20:50
Mark Hutcheson – 1:20:50
Martin Murphy – 2:03:52
Annie Creo – 2:31:30

The Granite Way – 20 Miles

Sean Jack – 2:44:05
Karen Bolt – 2:50:50
Colleen Finn – 3:07:50

The Granite Way – 10 Miles

Mark Hutcheson – 1:13:04
Alex Hutcheson – 1:53:04

The Taunton Half Marathon

Mark Hutcheson 1.30.00
Alex Hutcheson 2.10.32

The Brighton Marathon

Lisa Rutlidge 4.41.31

Made it! What an experience! A roller coaster of emotions but I finished all 26.2 miles in 4:41:31. Thanks again to everyone who has helped me on this journey, I couldn’t have done it without you.

rsz_30727418_10156025421698673_3335519886095941632_n

Well Done Lisa, from all your clubmates at RATS.

The Tauranga Half Marathon

Rats representation on tour down under again.

rsz_30707481_1607143389402655_1705124230082854912_nanna

Joe Weghofer 1.32.31
Anna Naylor  1.53.38

Tavy 13

Angela Bover 2.10.28

The London Marathon

Karen Bolt 3.55.31
Stephanie Devoy 5.10.47
Colleen Finn 4.29.23
Steve Martin 3.58.26

Brecon Beacons Half

Mike Tunney
16 miles (that’s trail running for ya!) on a picturesque course at Talybont on Usk. Well done Mike.

rsz_31939536_629485464110343_6327326218236461056_n

The Hartland Hartbreaker

A Rats Favourite!

rsz_31949219_10216431087229427_4368734987101405184_n

8 mile route
Harvey 1.17.45
Emma Bartrop 1.57.53

…..

18 mile route
Mark Hutcheson 2.56.30
Shane Darwin 3.08.21
Paul Corthine 3.11.39
Andy Cloke 3.39.58
Sean Jack 3.44.00
Paul Diffey 3.44.00
Robert Curtis 3.50.07
Simon Wilshere 4.14.01
Martin Murphy 4.17.36
Claire Strong 4.28.04
Lisa Tame 4.28.04
Karen Hilton 4.28.04
Colleen Finn 4.28.04
Bernie Murphy 4.29.53
Anne Carter 4.43.07

rsz_31950335_10216431087429432_5746525315581083648_n

…………

Saltash Half Marathon

Phil Aldis 1.47.37
Hot…with some rather nasty Hills!

Preseli Beast

Phil Aldis 4.13.59
11th place finish
24 off road miles,4700 ft of assents.
645ft of climb in just one mile at mile 13! – Followed by a 3.5 mile downhill finish.

Isle of Wight Ultra Challenge

Well done to Andy Davis and his wife Kirsty, Who did the Challenge over the bank holiday weekend. 106km,which Andy did in around 15 and a half hours. Running as part of Carries gang- remembering Carrie Short. Great effort,well done from all at Bude Rats!

Bideford 10km

Andrea Souch 1.17.49
Kelvin Moyse 39.30
Jaqui Wilce 1.00.14
Leila Reay 50.30
Rob Webber 58.26
Fiona Jollow 58.45
Jackie Webber 56.55

Race the tide (The Long Half Marathon)

Annie Bover 3.24.46

The Exeter marathon

Jeremy Brown 3.24.51
Well done Jez,from all at RATS.

Imereys Trail Half marathon

Mark Hutcheson 1.38.29
Shane Darwin 1.40.26
Paul Corthine 1.43.05
Kelvin Moyse 1.43.07
Claire Strong 2.13.23
Alex Hutcheson 2.29.26

rsz_33020812_10212164813105943_897498167426154496_n

Plymouth Half Marathon

Nathan lyon 2.15.17

Casterbridge Half Marathon

Mark Hutcheson 1.34.10
Alex Hutcheson 2.19.20

The Stockholm Marathon

Phil Aldis 3.55.27

Bude Life Boat Run

Senior results 2018

The Tsunami

16 miler
Mark Hutcheson 2.39.54
Paul Corthine 3.03.07
Shane Darwin 3.11.08
Jane Hutcheson 5.02.14
Karen Snelson 5.02.14

Marathon Route
Jeremy Brown 6.03.25
Rob Curtis 6.25.55
Richard Swann Piper 6.29.49
Lisa Tame 7.20.10
Colleen Finn 7.20.10
Ben Rogers 7.28.58
Annie Bover 7.36.50

Ultra
Stuart Colwill 10.14.26

Bude Triathlon

Jez Brown 1.11.22
Rollo McGrath 1.23.00
Jackie Webber 1.51.41
Craig Harper 1.07.06
Kelvin Moyse 1.13.00
Harvey Richmond 1.28.40
Steph Devoy 1.28.48

North Devon AONB Marathon

Half Marathon
Toby Haigh 2.07.22
Karen Snelson 2.54.22
Alex Hutcheson 2.54.23

Marathon
Mark Hutcheson 3.58.48
Karen Hilton 5.57.22
Claire Strong 5.57.22
Paul Corthine 4.20.13
Stuart Colwill 5.57.23

 The Treggy 7

Phil Aldis 52.10
Paul Kinsman 52.33
Sean Jack 54.23
Stephen Hutcheson 58.43

Severn Bridge Half Marathon

Colleen Finn 1.56.03

Lanhydrock 10

Phil Aldis 1.19.27
Stephen Hutchinson 1.26.55
Claire Strong 1.41.52
Colleen Finn 1.41.52
rsz_142403740_10155792405850980_6768684028305342464_n

Pirate Run

Truro Half Marathon

Paul Skipp 1.56.16
Annie Bover 2.18.26

Falmouth Sprint Tri

Jeremy Brown 1.24.02
(800mtr swim 19.44 – 20km bike 41.28-5km Run 20.25)

Great North Run

Jez Etherington 1.26.30
Stuart Colwill 1.55.48

Race the tide-puretrail

Annie Bover- 3.24.46
Paul Skipp – 3 .24.47

War Horse 10k

Rob Webber

Man vs Coast

Shane Darwin – 5 52.38

Black RAT Ultra

32 MIles.

Claire Strong 8.08.52
Annie Bover 8.09.03
Stu Colwill 8.09.03
Ben Rogers 8.25.34
Colleen Finn 8.27.44

The Plague (Roseland August Trail Ultra 64Miles)

Paul Corthine

17.16.15

Barnstaple Half Marathon

Simon Willshere  1.40.14
Mike Tunney 1.43.59

 

rsz_42878905_2224754727534892_5925896004699160576_n
2 new PB’s for our boys at Barney!

Windsor 10km Trail Run

Karen Bolt – 45.33
1st Female home. Rapid! Well done Karen from all at RATS.

Bournemouth Marathon

Mark Hutcheson -3.19.16
Phil Aldis -3.32.40
Paul Diffey- 3.44.30
Sean Jack-3.47.59
Kelvin Moyse- 3.48.18
Chris Tucker 3.50 22
Paul Corthine – 3.53.57
Lisa Tame- 4.04.09
Claire Strong 4 08.11
Paul Skipp 4.21.48
Annie Bover -4.44.27
Alex Hutcheson – 5.07.56

Bournemouth Half Marathon

 

Colleen Finn 1.59.46
Helen Darwin 2.39.24

 

rsz_43666883_10161461269565455_3884834520943296512_o

 

Mounts Bay Remembrance run

Phil Aldis 38.08

Bideford 10 miler

Chris Tucker 1.09.08
Craig Harper 1.11.36
Stuart Colwill 1.22.16

The Tempest

Karen Hilton 2.32.07
Colleen Finn 2.32.11
Simon Finn 2.32.13
Stuart Colwill 2.32.16

Brecon Beacons trail Marathon

Paul Alfred Skip 7.37.10
Angela Bover 7.37.07

rsz_46340631_10218311539204584_2642157141971959808_n

Tripurbeck Sika Duathlon

3.8 Mile XC run-12.4 Bike 2Mile XC run
Craig Harper 1.26.38
3rd Place overall for Craig

……………..

Leave a Reply